Sold Prices · Swan

Phoenix Square

68 recorded sales · HM Land Registry

68 homes have sold on Phoenix Square in Swan since 2000, at a median sold price of £223,500.

Median price£223,500
Average price£277,680
Total sales68

Every sale on Phoenix Square

HM Land Registry
Type
Tenure
Build

Price & time — every sale
Price distribution · click a bar to filter
Date Address Type Tenure Price
Aug 2024 FLAT 1 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £208,000
Aug 2024 FLAT 3 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £233,000
Nov 2023 15 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £140,000
Jan 2023 3 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £470,000
Nov 2022 FLAT 1 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £195,000
Oct 2022 FLAT 4 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £200,000
Aug 2022 15 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £120,000
Aug 2022 FLAT 3 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £227,000
Feb 2022 9 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £585,000
Jan 2022 7 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £597,650
Oct 2021 8 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £595,000
Mar 2021 6 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £675,000
Feb 2021 5 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £400,000
Oct 2018 1 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £420,000
Mar 2018 FLAT 3 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £220,000
Jan 2018 3 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £410,000
Aug 2017 9 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £560,000
May 2017 FLAT 2 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £154,000
Mar 2017 2 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £430,000
Dec 2016 FLAT 1 14 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey New build Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £125,000
Dec 2016 10 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £470,000
Jul 2016 FLAT 2 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £151,000
Feb 2016 FLAT 3 14 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey New build Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £135,000
Feb 2016 15 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey New build Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £119,950
Jan 2016 6 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £655,000
Dec 2015 FLAT 1 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £155,000
Nov 2015 FLAT 2 14 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £125,000
Sep 2015 16 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £160,000
Aug 2015 FLAT 5, 14 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £144,950
Aug 2015 FLAT 4 14 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £159,950
May 2015 FLAT 6 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £115,000
Jul 2014 5 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £320,000
Jul 2013 9 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £450,000
Dec 2010 FLAT 5 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £180,000
May 2008 3 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £430,000
Mar 2008 FLAT 3 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £175,000
Dec 2007 11 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £442,000
Aug 2007 7 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £495,000
May 2007 FLAT 5 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £160,000
Jan 2007 FLAT 2 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £146,500
Jan 2007 2 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £380,000
Jul 2006 10 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £515,000
May 2006 9 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Semi-detached Freehold £475,000
Oct 2005 FLAT 1 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £132,500
Jul 2005 FLAT 6 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £135,000
Oct 2004 FLAT 2 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £120,000
Jun 2004 4 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £295,000
Feb 2003 10 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £454,000
Jan 2003 2 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey New build Terraced Freehold £290,000
Jan 2003 1 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £285,000
Nov 2002 3 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey New build Terraced Freehold £295,000
Nov 2002 FLAT 4 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £110,000
Aug 2002 4 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey New build Terraced Freehold £290,000
Jul 2002 FLAT 6 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £110,000
Jun 2002 FLAT 5 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £130,000
Jun 2002 5 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey New build Terraced Freehold £275,000
Apr 2002 8 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey Terraced Freehold £325,000
Mar 2002 FLAT 2 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £97,000
Feb 2002 1 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey New build Terraced Freehold £205,000
Sep 2001 9 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey New build Semi-detached Freehold £305,000
Jul 2001 7 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey New build Terraced Freehold £275,000
Jun 2001 FLAT 4 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey New build Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £95,000
May 2001 6 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey New build Terraced Freehold £300,000
Jan 2001 12 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey New build Terraced Freehold £249,750
Sep 2000 11 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey New build Terraced Freehold £220,000
Sep 2000 FLAT 5 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey New build Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £110,000
Aug 2000 FLAT 1 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey New build Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £120,000
Aug 2000 FLAT 3 PHOENIX HOUSE PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey New build Flat / Maisonette Leasehold £135,000

Homes that sold more than once

HM Land Registry

How individual properties on Phoenix Square have changed in value between sales.

6 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey
£300,000 (2001) → £675,000 (2021) +125%
7 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey
£275,000 (2001) → £597,650 (2022) +117%
9 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey
£305,000 (2001) → £585,000 (2022) +92%
8 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey
£325,000 (2002) → £595,000 (2021) +83%
11 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey, Pewsey
£220,000 (2000) → £442,000 (2007) +101%
1 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey
£205,000 (2002) → £420,000 (2018) +105%
3 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey
£295,000 (2002) → £470,000 (2023) +59%
2 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey
£290,000 (2003) → £430,000 (2017) +48%
5 PHOENIX SQUARE, Pewsey
£275,000 (2002) → £400,000 (2021) +46%

Selling on Phoenix Square?

See the wider Swan market and compare local estate agents on fees, sale times and real performance.

Swan house prices Compare agents

Buying on Phoenix Square?

HouseLens puts sold history, EPC and area insight on every Rightmove and Zoopla listing as you browse, and the free area map scores any postcode on crime, income and house prices.

Get HouseLens free Open the area map

Source: HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains public sector information licensed under the OGL v3.0. Addresses and prices are as recorded by HM Land Registry; England & Wales only.